Lodge St. John No. 187, Carluke.

Office Bearers 2014


Right Worshipful Master                                    Bro. James D. Atkinson

Immediate Past Master                                      Bro. John Euan Edment, P.M.

Depute Master                                                  Bro. Philip O. Smith, P.M.

Substitute Master                                              Bro. Ian J. W. Grieve, P.M.

Worshipful Senior Warden                                  Bro. John L. Stewart, P.M.

Worshipful Junior Warden                                  Bro. David T. McIntosh (Jnr.)

Senior Deacon                                                   Bro. David  McIntosh (Snr.)

Junior Deacon                                                   Bro. Andrew B. Ruthven    

Inner Guard                                                      Bro. Robert (Robin) Clark

Secretary                                                         Bro. Alexander P. Brown, P.M.

Treasurer                                                         Bro. Tom G. Reid              

Assistant Secretary                                            Bro. David K. Callan                   

Assistant Treasurer                                            Bro. Kenneth R. Forbes, P.M.

Almoner                                                             Bro. Robert (Robin) C. Jardine

Director of Ceremonies                                       Bro. Robert S.M. Donnelly, P.M.

President of Stewards                                         Bro. George Laird              

Steward                                                             Bro. William M. Black   

Senior Chaplain                                                   Bro. David Ramsay  

Junior Chaplain                                                   Bro. Alan Ruthven

Architect                                                            Bro. Edward Hamilton

Jeweller                                                             Bro. Gordon Jess       

Organist                                                             Bro. James C. McDonald    

Director of Music                                                 Bro. William C. Ferguson   

Standard Bearer                                                  Bro. Philip O’Friel

Bible Bearer                                                        Bro. John Fleming

Marshall                                                              Bro. David Ruthven

Tyler                                                                   Bro. Robert Crawford